Is Mega-C Nutrient Enhanced Water, Bottle 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- natural flavour
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Concentrate Of Purple Sweet Potato And Purple Carrot For Colour, Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Mega-C Nutrient Enhanced Water, Bottle 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega-C Nutrient Enhanced Water, Bottle 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mega-C Nutrient Enhanced Water, Bottle 12 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


