Is OGGS® Mega Caramel Cupcakes - Hand-Finished Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Chickpea Water (Chickpeas), Rapeseed Oil, Sustainable Palm Oil, Wheat Protein, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Water, Cocoa Mass, Flavourings, Colours (E150a, E172), Emulsifiers (E475, E471, E322, Soya Lecithins), Gluten Free Oats, Raising Agents (E450i, E500ii, E503ii), Cocoa Butter, Shea Fat, Preservatives (E202, E282), Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulator (E525)

Check OGGS® Mega Caramel Cupcakes - Hand-Finished against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftCreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
Snacking