Is Mega Men 50 Plus Multivitamin Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • mineral whey

mineral whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, Corn Starch, Stearic Acid Vegetable Source, Magnesium Stearate Vegetable Source, Silica, Dicalcium Phosphate, Mineral Whey, Polyethylene Glycol, Talc, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Natural Vanilla Mint Flavor

Check Mega Men 50 Plus Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast