Is Mega Monster Munch Pickled Onion 22g x 6 per pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- lactose
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Pickled Onion Seasoning (Flavourings, Lactose (From Milk), Onion Powder, Wheat Rusk, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide), Fructose, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Chloride, Hydrolysed Soya Protein (Contains Wheat), Garlic Powder)
Check Mega Monster Munch Pickled Onion 22g x 6 per pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega Monster Munch Pickled Onion 22g x 6 per pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
Where to buy
Mega Monster Munch Pickled Onion 22g x 6 per pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


