Is Mega Multi for Women, Multivitamin & Multimineral Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- sucrose
- peg
- magnesium stearate
- ascorbyl palmitate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Stearic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Ascorbyl Palmitate, Bha, Bht, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Ethylcellulose, Gelatin, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Peg, Polysorbate, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silicon Dioxide, Starch, Sucrose, Talc, Vegetable Oil, Vitamin E Oil, Water
Check Mega Multi for Women, Multivitamin & Multimineral against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega Multi for Women, Multivitamin & Multimineral in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
Luna Nutz Over Chocolate Nutrition Bar for Women
LUNA, WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, CHOCOLATE DIPPED COCONUT
Where to buy
Mega Multi for Women, Multivitamin & Multimineral is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


