Is Mega Sour Candy Buttons, One Pound Bulk Pack, 16 Sheets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Artifical Flavors, Food Coloring, Gelatin, Fd&c Colors Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 And Yellow 6
Check Mega Sour Candy Buttons, One Pound Bulk Pack, 16 Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega Sour Candy Buttons, One Pound Bulk Pack, 16 Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fiber One 70 Calorie Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, Snack Bars, Mega Pack, 18 Bars, 16 oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Skittles, Sour Candy Share Size Pack, 3.3 Oz
Original fruit flavoured candy Mega Pack
Where to buy
Mega Sour Candy Buttons, One Pound Bulk Pack, 16 Sheets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Sheet


