Is VARIETY PACK SOUR GUMMY CANDY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Pectin, Glycerin, L-Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Vegetable juice concentrate, β-Carotene, Spirulina Extract), Spinach Powder, Isomalt, Sucralose

Check VARIETY PACK SOUR GUMMY CANDY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
TartFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go