Is Mega Sour Candy Buttons, One Pound Bulk Pack, 16 Sheets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food coloring
food coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Artifical Flavors, Food Coloring, Gelatin, Fd&c Colors Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 And Yellow 6
Check Mega Sour Candy Buttons, One Pound Bulk Pack, 16 Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega Sour Candy Buttons, One Pound Bulk Pack, 16 Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mega Sour Candy Buttons, One Pound Bulk Pack, 16 Sheets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Sheet


