Is Mega Toast Seeded bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- kibbled wheat
- wheat flakes
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat fibre
- malted barley flour
- ascorbic acid
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, KIBBLED WHEAT (6%), LINSEED (3%), WHEAT FLAKES (3%), Malted Barley Flour, Yeast, Wheat Flour, Salt, Wheat Fibre, Soya Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Dextrose, Fermented Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Folic Acid.
Check Mega Toast Seeded bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mega Toast Seeded bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


