Is Mega wow egg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ma milky duo cocoa cream
  • milk
  • 06/202 batch: 202311b cocoa flavour balls in a milky duo cocoa cream with arurprise toy to build wich pavourings
  • whey powder

ma milky duo cocoa cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

uk ca ce warning: surprise toy inside contains small parts. not suitable for children under 3 years old. adult supervision recommended. 80130 06086895 291 best before end: 06/202 batch: 202311b cocoa flavour balls in a milky duo cocoa cream with arurprise toy to build wich pavourings, salt), cocoa flavour balls (sugar, whey powder (milk), cocoa powder, rice poder, refined palm oil, ma milky duo cocoa cream (sugar, refined palm oil, maltodextrin, whey powder (will palm oil, cocoa powder a dry place away from direct sunlight. nutrition: typical values per 100g: energy 2249 kg/

Check Mega wow egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go