Is MEGABURN – 60 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Theacrine (Teacrine), Caffeine Anhydrous, Aceytl-l-carnitine (Hydrochloride), L-carnitine (From L-carnitine Tartrate 20Per 2 Caps), Non-gmo Lion's Mane (Hericium Erinaceus - 25% Mycelium, 75% Fruiting Body), Bacopa Leaf Extract (Bacopa Monnien (2:1 Qce 10 (50% Bacosides A&b)), Choline (Bitartrate), Astralagus Root Extract (Astralagus Membranaceus (10:1 Qce 50), Siberian Ginseng Root (Eleutherococcus Senticosus (10:1 Qce 50), Piperine (Bioperine), Piper Nigrum-fruit, Capsule Shell (Gelatin, Purified Water, Titanium Dioxide), Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose

Check MEGABURN – 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MEGABURN – 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go