Is MegaFood D3 Bone, Muscle and Immune Support Mixed Fruit Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D3, Organic Whole Orange And Super Food Blend: Organic Orange, Organic Cranberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Apple Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check MegaFood D3 Bone, Muscle and Immune Support Mixed Fruit Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaFood D3 Bone, Muscle and Immune Support Mixed Fruit Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


