This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MegaFood Probiotic Supplement Digestive Health -- 5 billion CFU - 30 Capsules Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, L-leucine, Silica, Ascorbic Acid, Hypromellose, Gellan Gum

Check MegaFood Probiotic Supplement Digestive Health -- 5 billion CFU - 30 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MegaFood Probiotic Supplement Digestive Health -- 5 billion CFU - 30 Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? MegaFood Probiotic Supplement Digestive Health -- 5 billion CFU - 30 Capsules | Spoonful