Is MegaFood Women Over 55 One Daily -- 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid
Check MegaFood Women Over 55 One Daily -- 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaFood Women Over 55 One Daily -- 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement
Kirkland Signature One Per Day Super B-Complex With Electrolytes Tablets
One A Day Men's Tablets Complete Multivitamin 100 Tablets
Where to buy
MegaFood Women Over 55 One Daily -- 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


