Is MegaFood, Women's One Daily Multivitamin Soft Chews Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Rice Bran, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil†, Sunflower Lecithin, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for color), Citric Acid. † Sustainably sourced and certified by the Roundtable of Sustainable Palm Oil (RSPO).
Check MegaFood, Women's One Daily Multivitamin Soft Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MegaFood, Women's One Daily Multivitamin Soft Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz
Ale81 Soft Drink, A Late One
Where to buy
MegaFood, Women's One Daily Multivitamin Soft Chews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


