Is Megared Omega-3s, Advanced, Triple Absorption, 800 mg, Softgels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Fish Oil Blend (Fish Oil Concentrate [as Ethyl Esters], Polysorbate 20, Oleic Acid). Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Ethyl Vanillin, Caramel Color, Carmine Color, Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Sulfur Dioxide.

Check Megared Omega-3s, Advanced, Triple Absorption, 800 mg, Softgels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Megared Omega-3s, Advanced, Triple Absorption, 800 mg, Softgels is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go