Is Mehadrin Greek Yogurt Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate (for Freshness). Contains: Milk.

Check Mehadrin Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mehadrin Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking