Is Mehadrin Mixed Berry Fit 'N Free Light Blended Fat Free Yogurt, Mixed Berry Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (REMOVED FOR PASSOVER), STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GELLAN GUM (REMOVED FOR PASSOVER), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID (REMOVED FOR PASSOVER), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE*, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM* (REMOVED FOR PASSOVER).

Check Mehadrin Mixed Berry Fit 'N Free Light Blended Fat Free Yogurt, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep