Is Mehadrin Vanilla Sundae Cones Iq Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- partially hydrogenated coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SPRAY DRIED TOFU, MICRO-CRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, VANILLIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN AND ANNATTO. CONE INGREDIENTS: BLEACHED FLOUR, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), LECITHIN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. TOPPING INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA (PARTIALLY PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LECITHIN, SALT AND VANILLIN.
Check Mehadrin Vanilla Sundae Cones Iq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mehadrin Vanilla Sundae Cones Iq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


