Is Mehl - Grieß - Aurora Sonnenstern Hartweizengrieß Peanut Free?
This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupine und senf enthalten
lupine und senf enthalten
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hartweizen Getreideprodukte können naturbedingte Spuren von SOJA, LUPINE und SENF enthalten.
Check Mehl - Grieß - Aurora Sonnenstern Hartweizengrieß against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mehl - Grieß - Aurora Sonnenstern Hartweizengrieß in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


