Is Meica Pork Frankfurters, 6.3 oz, (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Milk Protein, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein, Natural Flavoring, Lactose, Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Contains Milk

Check Meica Pork Frankfurters, 6.3 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meica Pork Frankfurters, 6.3 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go