Is MEICA, PORK WIENER EXTRA CRUNCY PACKED IN BRINE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- milk protein
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, MILK PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, LACTOSE, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), SODIUM NITRITE (PRESERVATIVE), PORK CASING, SMOKE.
Check MEICA, PORK WIENER EXTRA CRUNCY PACKED IN BRINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEICA, PORK WIENER EXTRA CRUNCY PACKED IN BRINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking


