Is Meica Trueman's 6 American Style Hot Dog 540g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork 77
  • dextrose

pork 77

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork 77%, Water, Salt, Spices, Spice Extracts (Contains Celery), Dextrose, Antioxidant: E300, : E250, Smoked Over Natural Beech Wood, Some Traces Of Milk Protein, Mustard Possible, Without The Addition Of Phosphate And Yeast Extract

Check Meica Trueman's 6 American Style Hot Dog 540g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meica Trueman's 6 American Style Hot Dog 540g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch