Is Meijer 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Meijer 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingBaking


