Is Meijer 231678 Nat Chicken Concentrate Broth, pack of 12 Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check Meijer 231678 Nat Chicken Concentrate Broth, pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer 231678 Nat Chicken Concentrate Broth, pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer 231678 Nat Chicken Concentrate Broth, pack of 12 is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Soup · Granule
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


