Is Meijer 299618 12 oz Sauce Wing Mango Habanero - Pack of 12 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Vinegar (Distilled, Apple Cider), Mango Puree, Corn Starch, Molasses, Habanero Chili Powder, Canola Or Soybean Oil, Ancho Chili Powder, Garlic
Check Meijer 299618 12 oz Sauce Wing Mango Habanero - Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer 299618 12 oz Sauce Wing Mango Habanero - Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
Meijer 299618 12 oz Sauce Wing Mango Habanero - Pack of 12 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


