Is MEIJER, ALMONDS, WASABI SOY, WASABI SOY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, SEASONING (SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SOY SAUCE POWDER [SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), PEANUT OIL.

Check MEIJER, ALMONDS, WASABI SOY, WASABI SOY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping