Is Meijer BBQ Potato Chips, 14.75 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- barley flour
barley flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Spice And Coloring (Contains Paprika), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Barley Flour, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Paprika Extractives (For Color)
Check Meijer BBQ Potato Chips, 14.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer BBQ Potato Chips, 14.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer BBQ Potato Chips, 14.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


