Is Meijer Blt With Chicken and Bacon Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Grape Tomatoes, White Chicken Meat, Bacon Pieces, Mild Cheddar Cheese, Red Cabbage & Carrot With Avocado Ranch Dressing Salad, Blt With Chicken and Bacon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • sour cream
  • sour cream powder
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cultured nonfat milk
sour cream
sour cream powder

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SOUR CREAM POWDER [SOUR CREAM, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CILANTRO, AVOCADO, SALT, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON PEEL, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, SPICES), GRAPE TOMATOES, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, ANTI CAKING AGENT [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN]), RED CABBAGE, CARROT.

Check Meijer Blt With Chicken and Bacon Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Grape Tomatoes, White Chicken Meat, Bacon Pieces, Mild Cheddar Cheese, Red Cabbage & Carrot With Avocado Ranch Dressing Salad, Blt With Chicken and Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Meijer Blt With Chicken and Bacon Crisp Romaine Lettuce, Grape Tomatoes, White Chicken Meat, Bacon Pieces, Mild Cheddar Cheese, Red Cabbage & Carrot With Avocado Ranch Dressing Salad, Blt With Chicken and Bacon | Spoonful