Is MEIJER, BONELESS SPIRAL SLICED HAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH: WATER, HONEY, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. GLAZED WITH: SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GELATIN, BROWN SUGAR, CORN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR

Check MEIJER, BONELESS SPIRAL SLICED HAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyMeaty
Texture
ThinTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSide Dish