No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Pasteurized Process Hi-temp Cheddar With Natural Smoke Flavor (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Colored With Apo Carotenal And Beta Carotene), Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
GooeyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR | Spoonful