This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Pasteurized Process Hi-temp Cheddar With Natural Smoke Flavor (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Colored With Apo Carotenal And Beta Carotene), Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
GooeyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Gluten Free? MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR | Spoonful