No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Pasteurized Process Hi-temp Cheddar With Natural Smoke Flavor (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Colored With Apo Carotenal And Beta Carotene), Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
GooeyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Vegetarian? MEIJER, BRATWURST, SMOKED CHEDDAR, SMOKED CHEDDAR | Spoonful