Is Meijer Butter Flavored Syrup, 24 oz Oat Free?

Description
This 24-ounce bottle offers a sweet, buttery-flavored syrup with a smooth, moderately viscous texture that pours easily and clings to pancakes and waffles. Common uses include pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts. Reviewers commonly note pronounced artificial butter taste, consistent pourability, and good value overall and occasional comments about sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- salt, cellulose gum, natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 24-ounce bottle offers a sweet, buttery-flavored syrup with a smooth, moderately viscous texture that pours easily and clings to pancakes and waffles. Common uses include pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts. Reviewers commonly note pronounced artificial butter taste, consistent pourability, and good value overall and occasional comments about sweetness.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk And Soy), Potassium Sorbate, Molasses, Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid
Check Meijer Butter Flavored Syrup, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Butter Flavored Syrup, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Meijer Butter Flavored Syrup, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


