Is Meijer Caesar Salad With Chicken and Bacon Crisp Romaine Lettuce, White Chicken Meat, Parmesan Cheese, Bacon Topping and Croutons With Caesar Dressing, Caesar With Chicken and Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy extract
- fully cooked bacon topping
- anchovy
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- enzyme modified cheese
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- cured with water
- +2 more
anchovy extract
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], EGG YOLKS, RED WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, ANCHOVY, GARLIC, SPICE, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT], SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, SPICE, MUSTARD BRAN, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A MOLD INHIBITOR]), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), MULTIGRAIN CHEESE GARLIC CROUTONS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT GLUTEN, RYE MEAL, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ANNATTO [COLOR], EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA [COLOR], ENZYMES).
Check Meijer Caesar Salad With Chicken and Bacon Crisp Romaine Lettuce, White Chicken Meat, Parmesan Cheese, Bacon Topping and Croutons With Caesar Dressing, Caesar With Chicken and Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Caesar Salad With Chicken and Bacon Crisp Romaine Lettuce, White Chicken Meat, Parmesan Cheese, Bacon Topping and Croutons With Caesar Dressing, Caesar With Chicken and Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


