Is Meijer Caesar Salad With Chicken and Bacon Crisp Romaine Lettuce, White Chicken Meat, Parmesan Cheese, Bacon Topping and Croutons With Caesar Dressing, Caesar With Chicken and Bacon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- fully cooked bacon topping
- parmesan cheese
- honey
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- anchovy
- anchovy extract
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- +8 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], EGG YOLKS, RED WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, ANCHOVY, GARLIC, SPICE, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT], SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, SPICE, MUSTARD BRAN, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A MOLD INHIBITOR]), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), MULTIGRAIN CHEESE GARLIC CROUTONS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF WHEAT GLUTEN, RYE MEAL, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, HONEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ANNATTO [COLOR], EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA [COLOR], ENZYMES).
Check Meijer Caesar Salad With Chicken and Bacon Crisp Romaine Lettuce, White Chicken Meat, Parmesan Cheese, Bacon Topping and Croutons With Caesar Dressing, Caesar With Chicken and Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Caesar Salad With Chicken and Bacon Crisp Romaine Lettuce, White Chicken Meat, Parmesan Cheese, Bacon Topping and Croutons With Caesar Dressing, Caesar With Chicken and Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
Freshness Guaranteed Fresh White Meat Chicken Salad with Cranberries, Celery, and Pecans, 32 oz
Taylor Farms Caesar Salad with Bacon and Chicken, 5.75 oz (Fresh)
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


