Is Meijer Cappuccino Flavored Almonds, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- dry nonfat yogurt
- whey powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk), Titanium Dioxide Color, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Lactic Acid Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract), Whole Dry Roasted Almonds, Ground Coffee, Natural Flavors, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil
Check Meijer Cappuccino Flavored Almonds, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cappuccino Flavored Almonds, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Cappuccino Flavored Almonds, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


