Is Meijer Cheddar Cheese, Uncured Diced Ham, Mini Pretzels Quick Snacks, Cheddar, Uncured Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • uncured ham
  • natural hickory smoke flavor

uncured ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), UNCURED HAM (WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CELERY JUICE POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), MINI PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, AND YEAST).

Check Meijer Cheddar Cheese, Uncured Diced Ham, Mini Pretzels Quick Snacks, Cheddar, Uncured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch