Is Meijer Cheddar Cheese, Uncured Diced Ham, Mini Pretzels Quick Snacks, Cheddar, Uncured Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- uncured ham
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- mild cheddar cheese
- natural hickory smoke flavor
uncured ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), UNCURED HAM (WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CELERY JUICE POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), MINI PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, AND YEAST).
Check Meijer Cheddar Cheese, Uncured Diced Ham, Mini Pretzels Quick Snacks, Cheddar, Uncured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cheddar Cheese, Uncured Diced Ham, Mini Pretzels Quick Snacks, Cheddar, Uncured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
About this product
Snack · Pouch


