This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Meijer Cheese Sticks Colby Jack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Colby Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added,vitamins A Palmitate), Reduced Fat Monterey Jack Cheese ( Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate). Contains: Milk.

Check Meijer Cheese Sticks Colby Jack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Cheese Sticks Colby Jack is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? Meijer Cheese Sticks Colby Jack | Spoonful