Is Meijer Chicken Broth Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Salt, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion, Dehydrated Onions, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Chicken Fat, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Celery.

Check Meijer Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep