Is Meijer Chocolate Fudge Brownie 90 Calorie Fiber Bars, Chocolate Fudge Brownie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat fiber
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat fiber
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, DRY WHOLE MILK, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), FRUCTOSE, WHEAT FIBER, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, GUM BLEND (LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOY LECITHIN, ALUMINUM SULFATE.
Check Meijer Chocolate Fudge Brownie 90 Calorie Fiber Bars, Chocolate Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Chocolate Fudge Brownie 90 Calorie Fiber Bars, Chocolate Fudge Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


