Is Meijer Chocolatey Ice Cream Topping Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Cellulose Gum
Check Meijer Chocolatey Ice Cream Topping Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Chocolatey Ice Cream Topping Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Topping · Crystal, Sprinkles


