Is Meijer Chunk Pineapple In Heavy Syrup, 20 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Water, Sugar, Citric Acid
Check Meijer Chunk Pineapple In Heavy Syrup, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Chunk Pineapple In Heavy Syrup, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Chunk Pineapple In Heavy Syrup, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingCooking


