Is MEIJER, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Romano And Parmesan Cheeses (Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Garlic, Ricotta Cheese (Whole Milk, Non-fat Dry Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Spices, Lemon Juice
Check MEIJER, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
MEIJER, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


