Is MEIJER, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- whole milk
- cheese cultures
- ricotta cheese
- cows milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Romano And Parmesan Cheeses (Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Garlic, Ricotta Cheese (Whole Milk, Non-fat Dry Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Spices, Lemon Juice
Check MEIJER, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
MEIJER, CHUNKY PASTA SAUCE, THREE CHEESE, THREE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


