Is Meijer Cinnamon Chai Flavored Banana Sweetened Dried Banana Chips, Chai Tea Flavored Caramels, Cinnamon Dusted Pecans & Raisins Trail Mix, Cinnamon Chai Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), CHAI TEA FLAVORED CARAMELS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CREAM [MILK], PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES [CINNAMON, CLOVES, GINGER, CARDAMOM], TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CINNAMON DUSTED PECANS (PECANS, POWDERED SUGAR, GRANULATED SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]).
Check Meijer Cinnamon Chai Flavored Banana Sweetened Dried Banana Chips, Chai Tea Flavored Caramels, Cinnamon Dusted Pecans & Raisins Trail Mix, Cinnamon Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cinnamon Chai Flavored Banana Sweetened Dried Banana Chips, Chai Tea Flavored Caramels, Cinnamon Dusted Pecans & Raisins Trail Mix, Cinnamon Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


