Is Meijer Cinnamon Chai Flavored Banana Sweetened Dried Banana Chips, Chai Tea Flavored Caramels, Cinnamon Dusted Pecans & Raisins Trail Mix, Cinnamon Chai Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- whole milk
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
- natural banana flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), CHAI TEA FLAVORED CARAMELS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CREAM [MILK], PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES [CINNAMON, CLOVES, GINGER, CARDAMOM], TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CINNAMON DUSTED PECANS (PECANS, POWDERED SUGAR, GRANULATED SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]).
Check Meijer Cinnamon Chai Flavored Banana Sweetened Dried Banana Chips, Chai Tea Flavored Caramels, Cinnamon Dusted Pecans & Raisins Trail Mix, Cinnamon Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cinnamon Chai Flavored Banana Sweetened Dried Banana Chips, Chai Tea Flavored Caramels, Cinnamon Dusted Pecans & Raisins Trail Mix, Cinnamon Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


