Is Meijer Cinnamon Chai Flavored Banana Sweetened Dried Banana Chips, Chai Tea Flavored Caramels, Cinnamon Dusted Pecans & Raisins Trail Mix, Cinnamon Chai Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural banana flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), CHAI TEA FLAVORED CARAMELS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CREAM [MILK], PALM KERNEL OIL, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES [CINNAMON, CLOVES, GINGER, CARDAMOM], TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), CINNAMON DUSTED PECANS (PECANS, POWDERED SUGAR, GRANULATED SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]), RAISINS (RAISINS, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL]).
Check Meijer Cinnamon Chai Flavored Banana Sweetened Dried Banana Chips, Chai Tea Flavored Caramels, Cinnamon Dusted Pecans & Raisins Trail Mix, Cinnamon Chai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cinnamon Chai Flavored Banana Sweetened Dried Banana Chips, Chai Tea Flavored Caramels, Cinnamon Dusted Pecans & Raisins Trail Mix, Cinnamon Chai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
OMEGA-3 WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAW WALNUTS, ROASTED PEPITAS & RAW PECANS TRAIL MIX
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


