Is Meijer Cobb With Chicken & Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Hard Cooked Eggs, White Chicken Meat, Iceberg Lettuce,bacon Topping With Blue Cheese Dressing Salad, Cobb With Chicken & Bacon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- sour cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
- blue cheese dressing
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM], EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, SPICE [INCLUDES MUSTARD], LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION), HARD COOKED EGGS, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), ICEBERG LETTUCE, FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Meijer Cobb With Chicken & Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Hard Cooked Eggs, White Chicken Meat, Iceberg Lettuce,bacon Topping With Blue Cheese Dressing Salad, Cobb With Chicken & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cobb With Chicken & Bacon Romaine Lettuce, Hard Cooked Eggs, White Chicken Meat, Iceberg Lettuce,bacon Topping With Blue Cheese Dressing Salad, Cobb With Chicken & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
Trader Joe's Caesar Salad With White Chicken Meat And Creamy Caesar Dressing
About this product
Salad · Pouch


